Putlocker.Com - Info

putlocker receives about 114,140 unique visitors and 199,745 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $913.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,064,670.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank putlocker.com is ranked number 7,306 in the world and 0.0248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Switzerland and links to network IP address 141.255.161.226.

About - Putlocker.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,064,670.17
Daily Revenue:
$913.12
Monthly Revenue:
$27,393.60
Yearly Revenue:
$333,288.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,140
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,424,200
Daily Pageviews:
199,745 (1.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,306 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,234
Average Load Time:
(1831 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%22.1%7552
Sweden 7.2%8.7%835
Australia 5.9%7.6%1848
United Kingdom 5.0%5.3%4818
Netherlands 4.8%6.0%1956
Finland 4.3%5.6%789
India 3.9%3.2%19382
Germany 3.2%2.7%9232
Indonesia 2.9%2.4%4175
Brazil 2.7%1.8%10969
Denmark 2.6%3.4%1241
Mexico 2.6%2.1%5264
Spain 2.5%1.8%7218
Italy 2.5%2.0%7296
Pakistan 2.1%1.5%4068
Egypt 2.0%1.4%3731
Israel 1.6%1.4%1704
Poland 1.4%1.7%8098
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.1%5827
Venezuela 1.2%0.9%3504
Belgium 1.1%1.2%4571
Costa Rica 1.0%1.3%803
Romania 1.0%1.2%4247
Greece 0.9%0.7%7246
Iran 0.9%0.8%12904
Japan 0.8%0.5%45921
France 0.8%0.6%28154
Thailand 0.7%0.8%9398
Argentina 0.7%0.5%9016
Austria 0.7%0.5%7058
Russia 0.6%0.7%51906
Canada 0.5%0.4%32955

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
putlocker.com
100.00%100.00%1.51

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,630,000
Google Indexed Pages:
46,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,497,311
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
43,289
Bing Backlinks:
2,707,901
Bing Indexed Pages:
45,598

Domain Overview

SEMrush putlocker.com
Domain:
  putlocker.com
Rank:
  1102228
Organic Keywords:
  103
Organic Traffic:
  300
Organic Cost:
  $12.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  441
Facebook shares:
  6,238
Facebook comments:
  380
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  7,059
Tweets:
  49
Google +:
  1,917
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
141.255.161.226
ASN:
AS51852 
ISP:
Private Layer INC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 141.255.161.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:19:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.3-1ubuntu2.6

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 141.255.161.226 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-uk.topdns.com
Rname hostmaster.topdns.com
Serial Number 2015022094
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-usa.topdns.com 3594
NS ns-canada.topdns.com 3594
NS ns-uk.topdns.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-23
Domain Age:
4 years 8 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: PUTLOCKER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1612443548_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-02-21T06:19:40Z
Creation Date: 2010-08-24T02:27:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-08-24T02:27:09Z
Registrar: Internet.bs Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 814
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.7546458118
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +44.7546458118
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +44.7546458118
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +44.7546458118
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-canada.topdns.com
Name Server: ns-uk.topdns.com
Name Server: ns-usa.topdns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-04T16:58:46Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PUTLOCKER.COM
Registrar: INTERNET.BS CORP.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 814
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: NS-CANADA.TOPDNS.COM
Name Server: NS-UK.TOPDNS.COM
Name Server: NS-USA.TOPDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-feb-2015
Creation Date: 23-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 04 May 2015 16:58:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
putlocker.com widget
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.