Putlocker.Com

putlocker.com
putlocker receives about 91,000 unique visitors and 141,960 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $728.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $593,613.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank putlocker.com is ranked number 9,828 in the world and 0.0182% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Switzerland and links to network IP address 141.255.161.226.

About - Putlocker.Com

WRITE article about putlocker.com

How many visitors does putlocker.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
91,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,730,000
Daily Pageviews:
141,960 (1.56 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,828 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0182% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,632
Average Load Time:
(1832 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 13.8%11.4%1988
United States 13.3%15.1%9748
China 8.8%10.7%8018
Brazil 7.2%6.0%3140
Australia 4.5%5.6%2022
United Kingdom 3.8%4.3%5293
India 3.3%2.5%23081
Denmark 3.3%4.2%879
South Korea 2.8%3.7%4364
Mexico 2.7%1.9%4728
Italy 2.1%1.7%7935
Spain 2.1%1.7%7984
Egypt 1.8%1.4%4393
Saudi Arabia 1.7%2.7%3917
Netherlands 1.6%1.9%4804
Switzerland 1.5%1.3%1935
Indonesia 1.4%1.0%9749
Canada 1.2%1.2%10673
Poland 1.0%1.0%10439
Belgium 1.0%1.3%3695
France 0.9%0.8%20614
Chile 0.9%0.9%2385
Finland 0.9%1.1%2688
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%10720
Algeria 0.8%0.7%4104
Romania 0.8%1.0%5292
Argentina 0.8%0.8%5940
Japan 0.7%0.8%41648
Costa Rica 0.7%0.9%1097
Austria 0.7%0.6%4586
Hong Kong 0.6%0.8%6630
Russia 0.6%0.7%57395
Iran 0.6%0.6%18354
Portugal 0.6%0.5%5607
Philippines 0.5%0.4%7313
Sweden 0.5%0.6%8515
Israel 0.5%0.4%5448

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
putlocker.com
100.00%100.00%1.53

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  264,557
Follow Links:
  235,991
Nofollow Links:
  28,566
Referring Domains:
  2,156
Referring IPs:
  2,321

Domain Overview

SEMrush putlocker.com
Domain:
  putlocker.com
Rank:
  7,514,421
Organic Keywords:
  1,816
Organic Traffic:
  3
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

putlocker.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  441
Facebook shares:
  6,538
Facebook comments:
  480
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  7,459
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,913
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much putlocker.com can earn?

Website Value:
$593,613.23
Daily Revenue:
$728.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$265,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is putlocker.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.255.161.226
ASN:
AS51852 
ISP:
Private Layer INC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 141.255.161.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://putlocker.com/
http://www.firedrive.com/
http://ads2.affbuzzads.com/redirect?ref=162555&ad_unit=64
http://ads.filmlush.com/movie_player/jwalluc?ref=162555&landing_page_id=25&clk=1&tc=162555_64_557_25_138_5633&click_id=20160110-378c7eb0-1246-4c64-9aa0-d2e258885c94&ega=0

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700
http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

213.9KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 4 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="sprites play"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="sprites full-screen"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 40.1KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.js could save 40.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/images/ui-icons_222222_256x240.png could save 2.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://ads.filmlush.com/movie_player/jwalluc?ref=162555&landing_page_id=25&clk=1&tc=162555_64_557_25_138_5633&click_id=20160110-378c7eb0-1246-4c64-9aa0-d2e258885c94&ega=0 could save 1.1KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did putlocker.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 03:07:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.3-1ubuntu2.6

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 141.255.161.226 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-uk.topdns.com
Rname hostmaster.topdns.com
Serial Number 2015112700
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-usa.topdns.com 3600
NS ns-canada.topdns.com 3600
NS ns-uk.topdns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-23
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: PUTLOCKER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1612443548_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-11T02:33:53Z
Creation Date: 2010-08-23T19:27:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-08-23T19:27:09Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.7546458118
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-canada.topdns.com
Name Server: ns-uk.topdns.com
Name Server: ns-usa.topdns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-10T03:00:09Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PUTLOCKER.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Name Server: NS-CANADA.TOPDNS.COM
Name Server: NS-UK.TOPDNS.COM
Name Server: NS-USA.TOPDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 23-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 03:00:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

***games.***
0 secs
dombysearch.co.kr
0 secs
putlocker.com
0 secs
***emaison.com
0 secs
etrip.co.il
0 secs
drbokep.tv
1 secs
nlitehealth.com
1 secs
betarank.com
1 secs
batfx.com
1 secs
minibazar.cz
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
putlocker.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.