Putlocker.Com - Info putlocker.com

putlocker receives about 36,500 unique visitors and 70,810 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $292.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $197,485.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank putlocker.com is ranked number 17,578 in the world and 0.0073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.100.239.

About - putlocker.com

How popular is putlocker.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,095,000
Daily Pageviews:
70,810 (1.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,578 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0073% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 41.4%42.8%4558
United States 18.5%18.3%14851
United Kingdom 4.6%4.9%12667
Germany 4.4%4.4%17153
Italy 3.3%2.6%14048
France 2.7%2.7%19050
Russia 1.5%1.4%48234
Netherlands 1.4%1.6%10929
Norway 1.2%1.1%4703
Sweden 0.8%0.8%10482
India 0.8%0.5%129854
Ireland 0.7%0.6%9701
Canada 0.7%0.6%35939
Switzerland 0.7%0.9%11550
Costa Rica 0.6%0.5%3143
Latvia 0.6%0.6%3253
Australia 0.5%0.5%30993

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
putlocker.com
99.76%99.90%2.32
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush putlocker.com
Domain:
  putlocker.com
Rank:
  33,724,523
Organic Keywords:
  144
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,576
Total Backlinks:
  639,219
Follow Links:
  452,688
Nofollow Links:
  186,531
Referring Domains:
  2,654
Referring IPs:
  3,272

How socially engaged is putlocker.com?

Facebook:
  9,418
Google +:
  1,755
Linkedin:
  12
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much putlocker.com can earn?

Website Value:
$197,485.57
Daily Revenue:
$292.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$106,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is putlocker.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.100.239
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.100.239

How fast does putlocker.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1767 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/?tv" class="">TV Shows</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="keyword" class="search_term"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="search_button"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Top Movies</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.fa…ow_faces=false" name="f3af7b0044" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/?genres">Generes</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select name="sort">Sort By Date P…lease Alphabet</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…Squad_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…nster_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…_Moms_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…_***_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…ourne_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…s_Out_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…arzan_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…_Test_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…Movie_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…_Pets_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…Keanu_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…sters_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…lypse_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…Jones_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…_Year_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//images.watch…gence_2016.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/?page=2">2</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/?page=3">3</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/?page=4">4</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/?page=5">5</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/?page=2">&gt;&gt;</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="twitter-widget-0" src="http://platfor…=1471315433177" class="twitter-follow…utton-rendered"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.yo…?v=z4bd0mqGEfs">How to Watch Movies</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer-box">All of the fre…ted with them.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.watchfree.to/css/style.css?23

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.57 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.3KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/Lcj5EtQ5qmD.js?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/Lcj5EtQ5qmD.js?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=watchfreeto (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.watchfree.to/css/style.css?23 (24 hours)
http://www.watchfree.to/images/selected_tab2.png (24 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to putlocker.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 16 Aug 2016 02:43:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d53b7a7ff836f4c26171e61fc83bfda591471315429; expires=Wed, 16-Aug-17 02:43:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.putlocker.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.watchfree.to
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d318a788dff03e8-DFW
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 16 Aug 2016 02:43:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d752bb622468c3c9e6f67120d6223de991471315429; expires=Wed, 16-Aug-17 02:43:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.watchfree.to; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bha11unpqfd9t5mssljounmp95; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: trk=1; expires=Tue, 16-Aug-2016 10:43:49 GMT; Max-Age=28800
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d318a7b435954e0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS emily.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lou.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-23
Domain Age:
5 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: PUTLOCKER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1612443548_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2016-06-02T21:54:34Z
Creation Date: 2010-08-23T19:27:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-08-23T19:27:09Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: emily.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: lou.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-16T02:32:59Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PUTLOCKER.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: EMILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LOU.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2016
Creation Date: 23-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Aug 2016 02:43:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
putlocker.com widget